Sale Off
Apricot Kernel Oil (N° 204)
Sale Off
Apricot Kernel Oil (N° 204)

N° 204


Select size

250ml500ml1000ml
£8.49£0.00

Please note: This oil is extracted from the kernel, so doesn't smell fruity.


  • Certified cruelty free and vegan friendly
  • Ideal for massage and all over moisturisation
  • Good for all skin types
  • Moisturising and nourishing
  • Rich in Linoleic Acid (Omega 6) and Oleic Acid (Omega 9)
  • Delicate texture and a light feeling on the skin
  • Perfect choice for your DIY beauty recipes

Description

Produced in our 5-star production facility, our Apricot Kernel Oil is manufactured to the highest safety standards. It is super lightweight, fast absorbing yet ultra moisturising. The ultimate all rounder oil.


  • Certified cruelty free and vegan friendly
  • Ideal for massage and all over moisturisation
  • Good for all skin types
  • Moisturising and nourishing
  • Rich in Linoleic Acid (Omega 6) and Oleic Acid (Omega 9)
  • Delicate texture and a light feeling on the skin
  • Perfect choice for your DIY beauty recipes

Apricot Kernel Oil

N° 204

Usage

Massage

Apricot Kernel is a great carrier oil for massage. It glides easily across the skin, helping to leave the skin soft and moisturised. It is a great alternative to Sweet Almond and Grapeseed for massage.

Beauty

This oil is ideal for using on your homemade cosmetics, creams, balms and lotions and is also ideal for use in making your own scrubs and massage oil blends. Can be used as an effective but gentle facial cleanser and make up remover.

Skincare

Apricot Kernel Oil is extremely popular for use as a facial massage oil. Can be used as a gentle and effective cleanser and make up remover, leaving skin clean, soft and supple.

Hair

Try using Apricot Kernel Oil in a hot oil treatment. Gently warm a small amount of oil, taking care not to make it too hot. Massage into your hair and scalp, cover with a towel and leave for at least half an hour. Wash as normal. Top tip – add shampoo to dry/damp hair and begin to lather before adding more water. This will help to emulsify the oil, ensuring it rinses out thoroughly.

Massage

Apricot Kernel is a great carrier oil for massage. It glides easily across the skin, helping to leave the skin soft and moisturised. It is a great alternative to Sweet Almond and Grapeseed for massage.

Beauty

This oil is ideal for using on your homemade cosmetics, creams, balms and lotions and is also ideal for use in making your own scrubs and massage oil blends. Can be used as an effective but gentle facial cleanser and make up remover.

Skincare

Apricot Kernel Oil is extremely popular for use as a facial massage oil. Can be used as a gentle and effective cleanser and make up remover, leaving skin clean, soft and supple.

Hair

Try using Apricot Kernel Oil in a hot oil treatment. Gently warm a small amount of oil, taking care not to make it too hot. Massage into your hair and scalp, cover with a towel and leave for at least half an hour. Wash as normal. Top tip – add shampoo to dry/damp hair and begin to lather before adding more water. This will help to emulsify the oil, ensuring it rinses out thoroughly.

Indications and Key Facts

Key Facts

Latin Name: Prunus Armeniaca
Origin: Italy

Extraction Method: Expeller pressed and refined
Colour: Light yellow
Odour: Virtually odourless

Vegan: Yes
Organic: No

MSDS documentation: Click here

Indications

This product cannot be guaranteed free from traces of nuts or other allergens. Seek medical advice before use if you are pregnant or suffering from any medical conditions or allergies. Always conduct a patch test before using any new product.

Store in a cool dry place away from sunlight.

As our products are natural, the colour and odour may vary from batch to batch. We are continually improving our products and so on occasion the product you receive may differ slightly in appearance from images displayed on our website. But don’t worry, it doesn’t affect the quality or performance of your product – it’s just down the natural and organic variations in our ingredients.

We describe and promote our products in good faith. The information given with regard to the beneficial properties of our products (including medicinal and beauty) depend on popular opinion. We do not express these thoughts as facts. The beneficial effects of our products may vary depending on the user.

Frequently bought with Apricot Kernel Oil

BACK TO TOP