No Products in the Cart
A natural surfactant used to create cleansing and foaming products. Gentle on skin with good, stable foaming powers.
Colour: Pale yellow
Extraction Method: Derived from coconut
We go above and beyond to source our ingredients ethically to ensure the highest quality at a great price!
1% - 40%
Shampoo, body wash, shower gels, facial foaming cleansers, toners, bubble bath, baby cleansing products.
Avoid excess foaming when blending with other ingredients.
Cocamidopropyl Betaine produces a stable, lovely smooth feeling foam. Can be combined with Coco Glucoside to increase the foaming properties.
This natural product cannot be guaranteed free from traces of nuts or other allergens. Seek medical advice before use if suffering from any medical conditions or allergies. Always conduct a patch test before using any new product.
Store in a cool dry place away from sunlight.
As our products are natural, the colour and odour may vary from batch to batch. We are continually improving our products and so on occasion the product you receive may differ slightly in appearance from images displayed on our website.
Great product. Used gor making micellar water.