Naissance pure Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

£2.99
Naissance 100% pure, refined Apricot Kernel Oil. A light, balancing and moisturising oil, suitable for all skin types. Cruelty Free and Vegan Friendly

Apricot Kernel Oil is super lightweight, fast absorbing yet ultra moisturising. The ultimate all rounder oil.

  • Food grade
  • Certified cruelty free and vegan friendly
  • Ideal for massage and all over moisturisation
  • Good for all skin types
  • Moisturising and nourishing
  • Rich in Linoleic Acid (Omega 6) and Oleic Acid (Omega 9)
  • Delicate texture and a light feeling on the skin
  • Perfect choice for your DIY beauty recipes

Apricot Kernel Oil

Prunus Armeniaca

EU Apricot plant expressed

Origin: Italy, Spain, Greece and France

 

Colour: Light yellow

Odour: Virtually odourless

Extraction Method: Expeller pressed and refined

 

We go above and beyond to source our ingredients ethically to ensure the highest quality at a great price!

 

Massage
Apricot Kernel is a great carrier oil for massage. It glides easily across the skin, helping to leave the skin soft and moisturised. It is a great alternative to Sweet Almond and Grapeseed for massage.

Skincare
Apricot Kernel Oil is extremely popular for use as a facial massage oil. Can be used as a gentle and effective cleanser and make up remover, leaving skin clean, soft and supple.

Hair Care
Try using Apricot Kernel Oil in a hot oil treatment. Gently warm a small amount of oil, taking care not to make it too hot. Massage into your hair and scalp, cover with a towel and leave for at least half an hour. Wash as normal. Top tip – add shampoo to dry/damp hair and begin to lather before adding more water. This will help to emulsify the oil, ensuring it rinses out thoroughly.

DIY Beauty
This oil is ideal for using on your homemade cosmetics, creams, balms and lotions and is also ideal for use in making your own scrubs and massage oil blends. Can be used as an effective but gentle facial cleanser and make up remover.

Food Use
Spruce up your dishes by adding some Apricot Oil to your cuisine. This versatile oil can be used in salad dressings, smoothies, pasta dishes, a dip for bread, drizzled over grilled fish or meat, roasted vegetables and many more. It adds flavour and richness.

Click here to download MSDS documentation.

This natural product cannot be guaranteed free from traces of nuts or other allergens. Seek medical advice before use if suffering from any medical conditions or allergies. Always conduct a patch test before using any new product.

Store in a cool dry place away from sunlight.

As our products are natural, the colour and odour may vary from batch to batch. We are continually improving our products and so on occasion the product you receive may differ slightly in appearance from images displayed on our website.

RELATED PRODUCTS

Customer Reviews

5 Based on 1 Reviews
5 ★
100% 
1
4 ★
0% 
0
3 ★
0% 
0
2 ★
0% 
0
1 ★
0% 
0
Write a Review Ask a Question
  • Reviews
  • Questions

Thank you for submitting a review!

Your input is very much appreciated. Share it with your friends so they can enjoy it too!

Filter Reviews:
GF
11/04/2019
Glorija F.
United Kingdom United Kingdom

Fantastic oil

Really superb oil and quality. Recommend

BACK TO TOP