No Products in the Cart
Lavender is an aromatic plant, with pretty purple flowers. Lavender Oil is well known for its relaxing aroma, and the dried flowers have the same calming properties.
Colour: Grey to bluish green
Extraction Method: Dried with warm air
Odour: Strongly aromatic
We go above and beyond to source our ingredients ethically to ensure the highest quality at a great price!
Can be used in DIY skincare formulations
Ideal for use in bath bombs, bath melts, potpourri, soaps, candles, glycerites, infusions, tinctures and more.
Can be used as a natural, environmentally friendly alternative to confetti.
You can use it as potpourri or inside pillow bags to help you unwind.
This natural product cannot be guaranteed free from traces of nuts or other allergens. Seek medical advice before use if suffering from any medical conditions or allergies. Always conduct a patch test before using any new product.
Store in a cool dry place away from sunlight.
As our products are natural, the colour and odour may vary from batch to batch. We are continually improving our products and so on occasion the product you receive may differ slightly in appearance from images displayed on our website.
I love lavender oil and lavender flowers. The product is very natural and the fragrance is just how it should be! Great, very happy about it.
It was very good. They were just right for what I was making which was scented hanging wax discs.
I like these good quality and food grade , so happy .