No Products in the Cart
Tocopherol is a form of vitamin E which is naturally occurring in many vegetable oils. Natural Vitamin E is more easily absorbed by the skin and better for you than the synthetic version.
Triticum Vulgare, Tocopherol
Extraction Method: Expressed
We go above and beyond to source our ingredients ethically to ensure the highest quality at a great price!
Use directly on the skin to improve the skin's appearance and help nourish and hydrate. Can be used on its own or added to skincare preparations.
Massage into hands, nails and cuticles to help strengthen and hydrate your hands. A natural alternative to commercial hand cream.
Add a couple of drops to your shampoo to help strengthen and restore shine to your hair..
Add Vitamin E to your homemade beauty formulations. It will give your formulation a boost and help extend the shelf life. Use in balms, creams, soaps, lotions, scrubs and many more.
Click here to download MSDS documentation.
This natural product cannot be guaranteed free from traces of nuts or other allergens. Seek medical advice before use if suffering from any medical conditions or allergies. Always conduct a patch test before using any new product.
Store in a cool dry place away from sunlight.
As our products are natural, the colour and odour may vary from batch to batch. We are continually improving our products and so on occasion the product you receive may differ slightly in appearance from images displayed on our website.
Arrived promptly, very pleased with the purchase and company
Very good product
Excellent, high quality and formulates beautifully within our products.
This oils great for mature skin and mixted with the essential oil for immune system which can also help with CFS and long vivid has finally helped me to slowly reduce the symptoms of Chronic Fatigue Syndrome
Used as a carrier oil for skin and post shaving. Good stuff