No Products in the Cart
A remarkably popular oil used in many skincare products in the cosmetic industry, Moringa Oil is jam packed with skin loving nutrients, essential fatty acids and vitamins.
Colour: Pale to mid yellow
Odour: Slight/mild scent. Typical scent
Extraction Method: Expressed and refined
We go above and beyond to source our ingredients ethically to ensure the highest quality at a great price!
Create your own massage oil blends by combining Moringa Oil with your favourite essential oils. We love Lavender #102 and Bergamot #100 for a relaxing massage. Dilute the essential oils at 1% of the finished blend (1ml per 100ml of carrier oil).
Massage a couple of drops into your face and neck after cleansing for fresh, moisturised skin.
Try Moringa Oil as a warm oil treatment to deliver those antioxidants directly to the root. Warming the oil, helps it to penetrate the hair strand but make sure it’s not too hot, you don’t want to burn yourself. Massage the warmed oil into your hair and scalp and comb it through. Cover with a shower cap and leave for at least 30 minutes. Wash as normal.
Moringa Oil can be used as a natural and gentle make up remover and cleanser. Simply apply a couple of drops to a cotton wool pad and sweep over your face to remove makeup, dirt and grime.
A lovely oil for DIY recipes, particualry products for facial skincare.
This natural product cannot be guaranteed free from traces of nuts or other allergens. Seek medical advice before use if suffering from any medical conditions or allergies. Always conduct a patch test before using any new product.
Store in a cool dry place away from sunlight.
As our products are natural, the colour and odour may vary from batch to batch. We are continually improving our products and so on occasion the product you receive may differ slightly in appearance from images displayed on our website.
As expected, thanks.
fabulous oil use it